Autumn League - O'Hara Trophy

Entries: 38      Races Sailed: 6      Discard: 1

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Appelbe Trophy O'Shea Trophy James Crowley Trophy Colla Clipper Eileen Murphy Trophy LornaDrew
1IRL5821 Witchcraft Oyster 26 Simon Nelson 0.885 23 10 2 13 3 1 7
2IRL356 Aphrodite First 32 Edmund Krugel 0.941 24 4 3 11 8 5 4
3IRL1431 3 Cheers Elan 31 Flor O'Riordan 0.995 29 8 9 14 2 7 3
4IRL2777 La Perle Noir First 27.7 Deborah Crowley 0.907 31 10 11 7 1 4 9
5IRL4422 Chatterbox Oceanis 331 Martin Lane 0.926 31 2 10 4 10 9 6
6GBR6095 Raffles Sadler 32 Kirby/Norris 0.900 32 6 15 5 14 6 1
7F17793 Chinook First 300 Spirit Frank O'Hara 0.921 32 3 15 2 17 3 9
8IRL2805 Indulgence Dehler 36 Aidan Heffernan 1.038 32 5 7 6 5 13 9
9IRL2727 Sally In Stitches First 27.7 George Dwyer 0.945 34 9 1 12 7 17 5
10IRL2076 Manzanita 1/4 Ton Holland John Molloy 0.915 36 10 5 14 4 8 9
11IRL5601 V.S.O.P. Sovereign 400 Don McCarthy 0.952 37 1 13 9 15 12 2
12IRL3170 Mackey G First 31.7 (Mod) John McGowan 0.984 37 10 8 8 12 2 9
13IRL5665 Brazen Huzie Huzzar 30 Tadg Dwyer 0.927 38 7 15 3 9 10 9
14IRL1756 Blue Steel Cork 1720 Fleming M. 1.016 41 10 6 10 6 11 9
15IRL1579 Jezebel Sun Odyssey 37 N. Palmer Sheehan 0.942 43 10 12 1 11 14 9
16IRL1330 Athena Etchell 22 Dave Harte 1.067 54 10 4 14 17 17 9
17IRL975 Tete a Tete Sun Odyssey 32 Ted Buckley 0.780 60 10 15 13 13 17 9
18GER1962 LaBona     0.918 63 10 15 14 17 15 9
19148 Shelly D Moody 30 Mick Murphy 0.871 65 10 15 14 17 17 9
197006 Ashanta Thompson T-31 Richard O'Halloran 0.805 65 10 15 14 17 17 9
19GBR500 Jamaro J/80 Kevin Daly 1.003 65 10 15 14 17 17 9
19GBR5195 Quin-Sea HB 31 Barry Quinlan 0.973 65 10 15 14 17 17 9
19GER15455 Prince of Tides Grand Soleil 37 J Molloy F Caul 1.035 65 10 15 14 17 17 9
19IRL1138 Kopper Too Oceanis 311 Brian Ronan 0.848 65 10 15 14 17 17 9
19IRL1402 Zeezwaan Pioneer 9 Don Buckley 0.850 65 10 15 14 17 17 9
19IRL1619 Lara Dehler 34 Piers Temple 1.031 65 10 15 14 17 17 9
19IRL1711 Phoenix H Boat Joff McPherson 0.850 65 10 15 14 17 17 9
19IRL1964 Genaveve Carter 30 David Waters 0.797 65 10 15 14 17 17 9
19IRL2780 Sun Chaser Sun Dream28 Pete Kenneally 0.895 65 10 15 14 17 17 9
19IRL3131 Rum Elan 31 David Waters 0.987 65 10 15 14 17 17 9
19IRL3444 Summerfly Bavaria 34 Michael Hearn 0.891 65 10 15 14 17 17 9
19IRL3651 Aisling Dufour 365 Bryan Heffernan 0.990 65 10 15 14 17 17 9
19IRL3739 Giggles Moody S31 Peter Morehead 0.908 65 10 15 14 17 17 9
19IRL3852 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 David Coleman 0.935 65 10 15 14 17 17 9
19IRL3931 Dreamcatcher Oceanis 393 Frank Murphy 0.920 65 10 15 14 17 17 9
19IRL7578 Growler Grand Soleil 45 Gaby Hogan 1.066 65 10 15 14 17 17 9
19IRL31111 Lornadrew Sun Odyssey 349 Andrew Mackey 0.960 65 10 15 14 17 17 9
19SM99 Jasmine   T Barnett 0.901 65 10 15 14 17 17 9

Thu 03 Oct 19 20:38
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program