SHSC 2019 - ECHO Overall

Entries: 36      Races Sailed: 14      Discard: 3

Provisional Results

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Owner Series Points First Commodore Trophy Barnett Fastnet Trophy Copper Kettle Trophy Ronan Trophy Gunter Bell Trophy Tadgh Dwyer Trophy Pope Brothers Trophy Derry Murphy Trophy Billy Joyce Trophy Applebe Trophy O Shea Trophy Jame Crowley Trophy Colla Clipper Trophy Eileen Murphy Trophy
1IRL4422 Chatterbox Oceanis 331 Martin Lane 58 3 5 2 14 4 13 2 7 12 2 10 4 10 9
2IRL5601 V.S.O.P. Sovereign 400 Don McCarthy 61 2 11 1 1 5 14 9 2 8 1 13 9 15 12
3IRL5821 Witchcraft Oyster 26 Simon Nelson 68.5 9 10 8 10 6 8.5 5 16 6 10 2 13 3 1
4IRL5665 Brazen Huzie Huzzar 30 Tadg Dwyer 72 7 3 3 7 2 6 15 18 16 7 15 3 9 10
5IRL2777 La Perle Noir First 27.7 Deborah Crowley 73 4 6 9 14 3 12 7 11 11 10 11 7 1 4
6IRL2805 Indulgence Dehler 36 Aidan Heffernan 75 10 12 9 2 8 11 10 3 10 5 7 6 5 13
7IRL1579 Jezebel Sun Odyssey 37 N. Palmer Sheehan 77 1 7 9 4 16 17 3 5 19 10 12 1 11 14
8IRL2727 Sally In Stitches First 27.7 George Dwyer 77.5 10 1 4 12 7 8.5 8 10 13 9 1 12 7 17
9IRL1756 Blue Steel Cork 1720 Fleming M. 78 6 12 9 5 9 3 11 17 3 10 6 10 6 11
10IRL1431 3 Cheers Elan 31 Flor O'Riordan 82 10 12 9 14 10 4 4 15 7 8 9 14 2 7
11IRL356 Aphrodite First 32 Edmund Krugel 83 10 12 9 14 16 2 16 14 5 4 3 11 8 5
12F17793 Chinook First 300 Spirit Frank O'Hara 87 11 4 7 9 16 17 12 6 15 3 15 2 17 3
13IRL1330 Athena Etchell 22 Dave Harte 88 10 12 9 6 11 1 17 9 2 10 4 14 17 17
14GBR5195 Quin-Sea HB 31 Barry Quinlan 101 8 2 6 11 13 7 13 13 4 10 15 14 17 17
15GBR6095 Raffles Sadler 32 Kirby/Norris 102 10 12 9 3 12 10 17 18 19 6 15 5 14 6
16IRL1138 Kopper Too Oceanis 311 Brian Ronan 103 10 12 5 8 1 17 6 8 14 10 15 14 17 17
17IRL2076 Manzanita 1/4 Ton Holland John Molloy 104 10 12 9 13 14 5 14 18 19 10 5 14 4 8
18148 Shelly D Moody 30 Mick Murphy 113 5 8 9 14 16 17 1 4 19 10 15 14 17 17
19IRL3170 Mackey G First 31.7 (Mod) John McGowan 118 10 12 9 14 16 17 17 18 19 10 8 8 12 2
20IRL975 Tete a Tete Sun Odyssey 32 Ted Buckley 128 10 12 9 14 15 16 17 1 19 10 15 13 13 17
21IRL7578 Growler Grand Soleil 45 Gaby Hogan 135 10 12 9 14 16 17 17 18 1 10 15 14 17 17
22GER15455 Prince of Tides Grand Soleil 37 J Molloy F Caul 142 11 13 10 15 16 17 17 12 9 10 15 14 17 17
23IRL2780 Sun Chaser Sun Dream28 Pete Kenneally 148 10 9 9 14 16 17 17 18 19 10 15 14 17 17
24IRL3739 Giggles Moody S31 Peter Morehead 149 10 12 9 14 16 15 17 18 19 10 15 14 17 17
257006 Ashanta Thompson T-31 Richard O'Halloran 151 10 12 9 14 16 17 17 18 19 10 15 14 17 17
25GBR500 Jamaro J/80 Kevin Daly 151 10 12 9 14 16 17 17 18 19 10 15 14 17 17
25IRL1402 Zeezwaan Pioneer 9 Don Buckley 151 10 12 9 14 16 17 17 18 19 10 15 14 17 17
25IRL1711 Phoenix H Boat Joff McPherson 151 10 12 9 14 16 17 17 18 19 10 15 14 17 17
25IRL1964 Genaveve Carter 30 David Waters 151 10 12 9 14 16 17 17 18 19 10 15 14 17 17
25IRL3444 Summerfly Bavaria 34 Michael Hearn 151 10 12 9 14 16 17 17 18 19 10 15 14 17 17
25IRL3651 Aisling Dufour 365 Bryan Heffernan 151 10 12 9 14 16 17 17 18 19 10 15 14 17 17
25IRL3852 Blue Oyster Oyster 37 David Coleman 151 10 12 9 14 16 17 17 18 19 10 15 14 17 17
25IRL3931 Dreamcatcher Oceanis 393 Frank Murphy 151 10 12 9 14 16 17 17 18 19 10 15 14 17 17
25IRL31111 Lornadrew Sun Odyssey 349 Andrew Mackey 151 10 12 9 14 16 17 17 18 19 10 15 14 17 17
35IRL1619 Lara Dehler 34 Piers Temple 155 11 13 10 15 16 17 17 18 17 10 15 14 17 17
36SM99 Jasmine   T Barnett 155 11 13 10 15 16 17 17 18 18 10 15 14 17 17

Sun 15 Sep 19 15:12
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program